Skip to content

Bookkeeping services in Vilnius

Bookkeeping services for your business

Leave the bookkeeping to our accountants and spend your time on the business. A clear price up front — from €70 + VAT a month.

What's included

Your books in our bookkeepers' hands

  • Invoices

    Sales and purchase invoices recorded and accounted for.

  • VAT records and returns

    VAT records and returns to the tax inspectorate (VMI) if you are a VAT payer.

  • Payroll

    Payroll calculation and reports to the VMI and Sodra.

  • Cash register records

    Sales from fiscal cash registers accounted for.

  • Vehicle fuel records

    Fuel costs of company vehicles accounted for.

  • Advice

    Advice on tax reliefs, VAT payer status, tax returns and handing in documents.

We agree the exact scope and price in our offer.

Monthly price

  • per employee€25
  • per invoice€1.50
  • per fiscal cash register€15
  • per vehicle (fuel records)€10

€2.50 per invoice for VAT payers

Minimum price €70 + VAT a month

Calculate the price

Calculator

Calculate the price of bookkeeping

Enter your number of employees, invoices, cash registers and vehicles to see the monthly price straight away. If it suits you, leave your details and we'll prepare an offer.

Monthly price

€70 + VAT

Minimum price €70 + VAT a month.

Phone consultation: +370 686 82366

Get an offer

Give us an email address or a phone number.

Why choose us

  • A clear price up front

    Work out the price yourself — no surprise fees.

  • Bookkeepers and software together

    Bookkeeping and the Apskaitau software in one place.

  • Advice by phone

    We sort out questions quickly by phone or email.

  • Office in Vilnius

    Find us at Kalvarijų g. 1, Vilnius.

How to start

  1. 01

    Calculate the price

    The calculator shows your monthly price straight away.

  2. 02

    Get an offer

    We get in touch, discuss your needs and agree the scope.

  3. 03

    We take over

    Once we agree, we take over your bookkeeping — and you spend your time on the business.

Questions about bookkeeping services

How much do bookkeeping services cost?

It depends on the size of your business: €25 per employee, €1.50 per invoice (€2.50 for VAT payers), €15 per fiscal cash register and €10 per vehicle for fuel records. The minimum price is €70 + VAT a month.

Who do you keep the books for?

Individual activity and sole proprietorships (IĮ), small partnerships (MB), private limited companies (UAB) and business networks.

Can I do the accounting myself?

Yes. You can choose: keep the books yourself in the Apskaitau software (from €10 a month) or leave them to our bookkeepers.

Do you advise on taxes?

Yes. We advise on tax reliefs, VAT payer status, tax returns and handing in documents for accounting.

How do I get an offer?

Work out the price with the calculator and leave your details, write to us through the contact form or call +370 686 82366.

Where is your office?

Our office is at Kalvarijų g. 1, Vilnius. We also work with clients by phone and email.

Leave your bookkeeping to professionals

Calculate the price or get in touch — we'll prepare an offer for your business.