
Bookkeeping services in Vilnius
Bookkeeping services for your business
Leave the bookkeeping to our accountants and spend your time on the business. A clear price up front — from €70 + VAT a month.
What's included
Your books in our bookkeepers' hands
Invoices
Sales and purchase invoices recorded and accounted for.
VAT records and returns
VAT records and returns to the tax inspectorate (VMI) if you are a VAT payer.
Payroll
Payroll calculation and reports to the VMI and Sodra.
Cash register records
Sales from fiscal cash registers accounted for.
Vehicle fuel records
Fuel costs of company vehicles accounted for.
Advice
Advice on tax reliefs, VAT payer status, tax returns and handing in documents.
We agree the exact scope and price in our offer.
Monthly price
- per employee€25
- per invoice€1.50
- per fiscal cash register€15
- per vehicle (fuel records)€10
€2.50 per invoice for VAT payers
Minimum price €70 + VAT a month
Calculate the priceCalculator
Calculate the price of bookkeeping
Enter your number of employees, invoices, cash registers and vehicles to see the monthly price straight away. If it suits you, leave your details and we'll prepare an offer.
Why choose us
A clear price up front
Work out the price yourself — no surprise fees.
Bookkeepers and software together
Bookkeeping and the Apskaitau software in one place.
Advice by phone
We sort out questions quickly by phone or email.
Office in Vilnius
Find us at Kalvarijų g. 1, Vilnius.
How to start
- 01
Calculate the price
The calculator shows your monthly price straight away.
- 02
Get an offer
We get in touch, discuss your needs and agree the scope.
- 03
We take over
Once we agree, we take over your bookkeeping — and you spend your time on the business.
Bookkeeping for every business form
We keep the books for individual activity, sole proprietorships (IĮ), small partnerships (MB), UABs and business networks.
Questions about bookkeeping services
How much do bookkeeping services cost?
It depends on the size of your business: €25 per employee, €1.50 per invoice (€2.50 for VAT payers), €15 per fiscal cash register and €10 per vehicle for fuel records. The minimum price is €70 + VAT a month.
Who do you keep the books for?
Individual activity and sole proprietorships (IĮ), small partnerships (MB), private limited companies (UAB) and business networks.
Can I do the accounting myself?
Yes. You can choose: keep the books yourself in the Apskaitau software (from €10 a month) or leave them to our bookkeepers.
Do you advise on taxes?
Yes. We advise on tax reliefs, VAT payer status, tax returns and handing in documents for accounting.
How do I get an offer?
Work out the price with the calculator and leave your details, write to us through the contact form or call +370 686 82366.
Where is your office?
Our office is at Kalvarijų g. 1, Vilnius. We also work with clients by phone and email.
Leave your bookkeeping to professionals
Calculate the price or get in touch — we'll prepare an offer for your business.
